Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7417)
Ferens Bolesław 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Dąbski Stefan 26.12.1919, Joanin
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.04-1945.01.13
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), new Jewish cemetery, Mrucza Street Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), parish cemetery
Nowakowska (Żelińska) Maria 04.04.1921, Ropczyce
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Melk (Austria) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Pszczyna
Lasia Józef 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1945.01
LocationSzaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Elżbiecin (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Parish Cemetery, Szaniecka Street Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Korczak Antoni 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.01-1943.12
LocationChotelek Zielony (Chotelek) Busko-Zdrój Wolica (Busko-Zdrój commune) Słupia, forced labor camp
Fortuński Stanisław 24.08.1906
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój, jewish cemetery, Widuchowska Street
Borto Stefan 1912?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.02.06-1944.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Piasek Wielki Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Maszczyk Antoni
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1940-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street) Olsztyn (śląskie voivodeship)
Malik Antoni 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Barański Jan 1926?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKociołki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Krzywdziński Mieczysław 17.11.1909, Łącko (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Tetych Edward 15.09.1917, Tomaszów Lubelski
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.02.06-1944.07.22
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Kuczwał Marcin 1886?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.03-1943.12
LocationKL Majdanek Kraków, Rekener Company, Dietla Street 29
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.10.08-1945.04
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Lech Antoni 13.12.1929, Kleczanów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Kleczanów Opatów Sandomierz
Steinhauf Renata
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1939
Location-
Steinhauf Renata
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
Hrynkiewicz Janusz 1924, Ciechocinek
Topic