Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5562)
Henke Władysław 1899.01.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Zembala Mieczysław 1920.09.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Ziemski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Komi Republic (Russia)
Kownacki Stanisław 03.04.1929, Koszyszcze (Ukraine)
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGdańsk
Kosnowicz Adolf Oktawin (Ukraine)
TopicA genocide conducted by Ukrainian Nationalists – Volhynia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Lublin region
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
-
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Mielec
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Markowski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Adamski Alojzy 1908.06.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationYertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Capiga Władysław 1896
Topic