Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5551)
Janaszek Franciszek 1912?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
-
TopicDate
1940-1944
Location-
Dudek Józef 1903?, Skorzeczyce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sobczyk Jan 1923?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Wołowski Beniamin 1911?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942-1943
LocationKielce, "Hasag-Granat" factory, Mielczarskiego Street 47 Kielce, Aircraft Spark Plugs Factory, Młynarska Street 105 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Pakuła Jan 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.01-1943
LocationLewoszów Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Jaworski Władysław 1916?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.07-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Piotrowska Alicja 04.10.1901, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Grójecka Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pruszków, Dulag 121
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Liszka Edward 25.07.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Głuszczak Józef 1913?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek
Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08-1945.01.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.24-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bytom
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.03-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Biberstein Lola 1895?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.12-1944.12
LocationKL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Dęblin
Rubach Marian 14.06.1893
Topic