Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4658)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Zaprudnik Leon 1914
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zieliński Idzi 1897.08.20
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.02
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Zygmunt Władysław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tymków Walerian
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Gałuszewski Kazimierz 1899.03.04
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Drozd Piotr 1898
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wałasiek Stanisław 1895.07.15
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wolanin Bronisław 1921.06.20
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Goldgewicht Izak 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.21-1943
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Romny (Ukraine)
Pawłukowicz Filip 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.30-1941.09
LocationVorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Drohiczyn (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Milewski Aleksander 16.03.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.20-1941.09.14
LocationAugustów Grodno (now in Belarus) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Zelek Cecylia 20.11.1921, Toruń
Topic