Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4571)
Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.18-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)
Neyman Tola 14.02.1909, Łódź
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Weizblum Chaja 10.05.1909, Opatów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02.22-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Blumenfeld Abus 20.07.1907, Klimontów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.18-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ganacker (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
Kuźmierkiewicz Henryk 1923
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1940-1943.03
LocationKL Dachau (Germany)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Krawiec Jan 20.10.1911
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.28-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Miczajka Karol 15.07.1919, Rybnik (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1943.10.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Znój Stanisław 1918?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.03.17-1944.04.05
LocationKL Majdanek
Śnieszko Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łachecki Czesław 13.09.1902, Nisko (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.20-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łobarzewski Jerzy 30.01.1931, Lublin
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1943.09.01-1944.06.30
LocationLublin
Rożek Stefania 30.08.1917, Lwów (now:Ukraine)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01.18-1944.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Majek Jan 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
DateMajek Jan; 14.09.1907, Stare Zadybie
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szumański Stanisław 28.09.1921, Dębowa?
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1940.12.09-1943.02
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Bodziony Jakub 24.05.1886, Świniarsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1943.10.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Filipowska (Freund) Ilza 14.01.1902, Wrocław
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.13-1944.05.15
LocationKL Plaszow Wieliczka Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
-
Topic