Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6107)
Jeremkiewicz Kazimierz 25.09.1914, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.05-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date-
Location-
Tokarzewski Jan 13.04.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Zieliński Roman 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.28-1944.12.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Pawliczek Stanisław 13.11.1914, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.21-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Warsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
-
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1942-1945
Location-
Gryta Marcin
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942–1944
LocationKL Majdanek Lublin Kraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship)
Karcz Jan 27.08.1915, Skalbmierz
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.04.06-1945.05.03
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Skalbmierz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Kraków, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Hamburg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Lübeck (Germany) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bay of Lübeck (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Radziszewski Henryk 05.02.1911, Ostrówek (district of Węgrów)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.10-1942.04
LocationOstrówek, Stalag 333
Anonymous
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1940.02.29-1945
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Szafrański Zygmunt 1913?
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1941-1945.05.03
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Pałasiński Bronisław 23.01.1922, Malkowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.01-1942.12
LocationMalkowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Dalanów (wielkopolskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Słomniki
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Brzeziński Chaskiel 1901?, Gąbin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1941.02.20-1944.10
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Płock, Bielska Street 33 Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Skarżysko-Kamienna Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, Krótka Street/ Warszawska Street Częstochowa, "Warta" Factory, Krakowska Street 45
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationRadoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Grabowski Wacław 28.02.1904
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.09.19-1945.04.29
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Natzweiler (France)
Kornacki Adam 17.12.1909, Czemierniki
Topic