Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4558)
Chima Jan 24.12.1906, Dobrowoda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Słupia, forced labor camp
Piskorek Franciszek 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue)
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Stahl Helena 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Miller Zygmunt 15.12.1902, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03.12-1944.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Plaszow Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Ceregra Kazimierz 29.07.1920, Mrozy
TopicKujawy region - the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1938-1944
LocationRogówko (Rypin county) Rogowo (Rypin county) Rypin, Żołnowo (now: Rogowo, Rypin county)
Mazur Helena 1928?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.12.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Koliński Tadeusz 15.03.1925, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.02.07-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen AL Fünfteichen (Miłoszyce, dolnośląskie voivodeship) Jelcz, the Bertha-Werke Factory, Inżynierska Street Warsaw, Derinberg’s Drills and Precision Tools Factory, Podskarbińska Street Mieścisko (Wągrów district) Markstädt (Mieścisko, Węgrów county) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.11.09-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Ujazdów (district of Zamość)
Iwańska Janina 12.04.1923, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26 Hamburg (Germany)
Szyszko-Bohusz Adolf 19.08.1883, Narva (Estonia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.05-1945.01.17
LocationParis (France) Kazimierz Dolny Ottawa (Canada) Wrocław Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom Sandomierz Sandomierz
Chołdyk Stanisław 1895?, Sielec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationKraków
Wiatrak Franciszek 1887?, Suchedniów
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.09-1944.07
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Bekiel Stanisław 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1944.07
LocationŁopuszno Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Eustachów Grabownica Michala Góra Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kwaśniewski Józef 1893? Piotrkowice (Chmilnik commune)
Topic