Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4286)
Zamojda Michał 1914?
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1941
Location-
Poźniak Jan 1911?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.10-1941.10.15
LocationNovohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Janów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Załuska Jan 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.28-1941.08.29
LocationKollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Popow Władysław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1941.09
Location-
Zioło Józef 1915
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.04.03
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Brzeżany (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Hołownia Feliks 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.22-1942
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Hryniewicz Jan 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationDzumba (Kazakhstan)
Żółtkowski Franciszek 1904
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.02
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Jarmolińce (now in Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32
Hrynikiewicz Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.10.05-1941.10.17
LocationAugustów Grodno (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Olender Michał 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.13-1942.03.12
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Onisk Henryk 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.27-1941.11.03
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Orensztajn Lejzor 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.09.22
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Olszewski Kazimierz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Omeljanowicz Walenty 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.18-1942.02.01
LocationMinsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wiszniowski Alojzy 1914?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.29-1941.10.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Stecowa (Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Balta (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug)
Witczak Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.28-21.09.1941/1941.09.21
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Zając Władysław 1911?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.10-1941.10
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Zalewski Władysław 1904?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1941.10.30
LocationBronaki-Olki (Łomża district) Białystok Minsk (Belarus) Jedwabne Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Serov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Wychrysta Tadeusz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.07.02-1942.02.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wyporowski
Topic