Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4455)
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1944
Location-
Jaworski Stanisław 1898
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Labor Office (Arbeitsamt), Kredytowa Street 1 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Długa Street 38/40 Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Marszałkowska Street/ Królewska Street
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationGdańsk Warsaw Siedlce
Cendecki J.
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.16-1944.10.01
LocationWarsaw Sochaczew Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki Modlin Pomiechówek
Małycha Zdzisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nowak Mieczysław 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.02-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Opatów, Arbeitsamt Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Kopta Marian 08.12.1911, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Dęblin
Zalewski Aleksander Józef 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Ghetto Opatów, Jewish Cemetery Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Czerniaków Felicja 01.06.1883, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Bukowińska Street 28 Warsaw, Ghetto, Chłodna Street 24 (Chłodna Street 22) Warsaw, Kriminalpolizei Station, Aleje Ujazdowskie 7/9 Warsaw, Ghetto, Orthodox Jewish Hospital, Leszno Street 1 (aleja Solidarności 81)
Gałek Alojzy Józef 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Zochcin Opatów, Agricultural and Trading Cooperative, Ćmielowska Street Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Czyżów Szlachecki Lasocin (district of Opatów) Szydłów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Karwów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Mroczkowski Marcin 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Ząbecki Władysław 04.08.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, the "Oemler" Company ("Opatów" Sports Club in Opatów), Czernikowska Street (Partyzantów Street 44) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Urbański Walenty 1877?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
Branny Paweł 13.05.1888, Żuków Dolny (now: Český Těšín, Czech Republic)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street 1/3
Stachura Zofia 1926?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Marcinkowice (district of Opatów)
Plebanek Michał 1883?
Topic