Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4204)
Gedalier Fuchs 1916?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Goldwasser Szmul 1912?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1944.10
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.06.09-1944.11.30
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Zakopane KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zakopane, Gestapo headquarters, Chałubińskiego Street 7 KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1915, Rajcza
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.03.30-1944.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Felicjanek Street KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Łojas Franciszek 18.07.1897, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.18-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sobieraj Lucjan 20.11.1917, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.08.24
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.20-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Pilecki Jan 1912?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Wicińska Teresa 24.02.1912, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the sub-camp of KL Auschwitz in Babice
Date1942.04-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Przetocka Helena 22.12.1889, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.13-1944.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cendrowski Feliks 27.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.11.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Jaszczyński Czesław 12.07.1913, Bochnia
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1944.10.30
LocationLublin Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Bochnia, Czackiego Street
Walczyk Eugeniusz 1897?
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.03-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Reiss Luba 24.06.1909
Topic