Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2279)
Niechciał Helena 30.04.1923, Małogoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06.06-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Chojnacka Pelagia 09.09.1899, Pakość
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Badowska Stanisława 22.04.1908, Łódź
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1943.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek
Drygalski Bolesław 19.02.1905, Bydgoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.04-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Nowakowska (Żelińska) Maria 04.04.1921, Ropczyce
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1942.07-1942.08
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Klekowska Barbara 26.09.1921, Częstochowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Pawliczek Stanisław 13.11.1914, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.21-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Warsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Polit Józef 1922?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.08-1943.08
LocationKrzętów Wielgomłyny Przedbórz (łódzkie voivodeship)
Kaczor Józef 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Konary-Kolonia Kielce, Hotel, Sienkiewicza Street Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Pietraszko Edmund
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.05.15-1941.04.15
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)
Pomian-Grabiński Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1944.04-1945
LocationCzęstochowa KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Błaszczyk Zygmunt
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Taraszczewski Wacław 1897.09.17
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Lilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Franczak Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.10-1942.02.12
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Dereczyn (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kujawa Florian 1913?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08.22-1941.08.25
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Haubenstock Roman 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationTomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Zych Stanisław
Topic