Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (54)
en
Dubieszko Stanisław 1902?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08.16-1941.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Riga (Latvia), Central Prison, Mazā Matīsa Street 3 Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.04.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kraków Worochta (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Moscow (Russia) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Żydkowicz Karol 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.04-1941.10.09
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Czerwień (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Künstler Stanisław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.27-1943
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Wołczuchy (Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine) Winniki (now in Ukraine) Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Kyiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Malakhovka (Russia, Moscow Oblast), "Willa Szczęścia" Vorozhba (Ukraine) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Gojos Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.20-1942.02.07
LocationZaostrowiecze (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Kedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Swiecicki Bohdan 1893
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.09.02
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
en
Misiak Konstanty 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20- 1941.09.02
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Daugavpils (Latvia), internment camp Liepāja (Latvia), internment camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Riga (Latvia)
Dopierała Wincenty 1908
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.14
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Babynino (Russia, Kaluga Oblast, Babyninsky District) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Arzamas II (train station, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Arzamassky District) Ruzayevka (Russia, Republic of Mordovia, Ruzayevsky District)
Miłosz Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
en
Adamczyk Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.19-1941
LocationBrzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), the Castle Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), prison no 3, Himnazijna Street 20 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Uspensky Monastery), Burmaginych Street 19 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
en
Kowalska J
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.07.26
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Baranowicze Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Brześć (now in Belarus) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mereczowszczyzna (now in Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Syzran (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Yugra)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
en
Filipek Zygmunt 1920?
Topic