Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4373)
Prus Wiesław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.11.18-1945.05
LocationKielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9
Kaczmarczyk Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.28-1945.05
LocationKielce
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.12.12-1944
Location-
Wilk Zenon
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Antoniówka (Zwoleń district) Radom Sobolew (Garwolin district) Ryczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Głowaczewo Kozienice
Pochyła Mieczysław 1920?
TopicFirlej near Radom – the training ground of death
Date1942.03-1944.09
LocationFirlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Wólka Klwatecka (Radom) Wincentów (Radom)
Kobryś Władysław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.07-1944.10.27
LocationRadom Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Augustów (Kozienice district) Pionki Pionki (Radom district) Cecylówka Głowaczowska Kozienice
Sztyber Stanisław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.07-1944.10.27
LocationAugustów (Kozienice district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Pionki (Radom district) Pionki Kozienice
Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.12-1944.08
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05-1944.10.20
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.29-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Zakopane, Sanatorium "Odrodzenie” (Dr. O. Sokołowski Independent Public Hospital for Lung Diseases), Gładkie Street 1
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Zacharski Adam 09.04.1899, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.18-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Łabędzki Alojzy Florian 04.05.1879, Śmielnik
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Szaniawski Władysław Wiktor 07.06.1891, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.08.07-1945.03.28
LocationWłochy, Piastowska Street 22 (Warsaw, Wilczycka Street) Włochy, Solipse Fort (Warsaw, Włochy fort)
Pierzchalski Bolesław 03.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.08.07-1945.03.26
LocationWłochy, Solipse Fort (Warsaw, Włochy fort) Włochy, Piastowska Street 22 (Warsaw, Wilczycka Street)
Surmiak Maria 09.10.1898
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1942.12.20-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15)
Szydłowska Wanda 1891?
Topic