Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3914)
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1902, Nyguta
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz KL Stutthof
en
Kleniewski Stanisław 20.11.1901
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.03.10-1943.11.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Jagiellońska Street Warsaw, Kępna Street
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
-
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Mielec
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
-
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów, ghetto Lwów (now in Ukraine) Pustków, forced labor camp
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18
en
Nadrykowski Józef 1893?
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1943.04.23-1943.11.12
LocationPomiechówek, Fort III KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria)
Lipka Wacław 1905
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.07.01-1943
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Rutkowski Wacław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.11
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tczów Iłża
en
Sroka Franciszek
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.02.18-1943.11.14
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Wielka Wieś (Końskie district) Furmanów Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pietrzyk Tomasz 1878?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.11-1944.01
LocationTczów Tczów, cemetery
en
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
en
Żumańska Maria 1908?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.08-1943.11.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
Topic