Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3877)
Gazda Antoni 1891
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.10-1942.12.21
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
en
Iwańczuk Stanisława 15.08.1922, Zamłyń (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.11
LocationRymacze (now in Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station Ust-Niamo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kadamjay District (Kyrgyzstan, Batken Region)
en
Gorczyca Stefania 05.05.1904, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.12.14
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Muynak (Uzbekistan)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
en
Balawender Antonina
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.11.01
LocationDzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan) Zhetikara (Kazakhstan) Bredy (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kamashi (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Tehran (Iran)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
en
Biliński Ludwik 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940-1942.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mizuń Stary (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
en
Roszkowska Halina 24.02.1911, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.12-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
en
Grochowska Wanda 07.07.1900, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Szalla Stefania 1915?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.16-1942.10
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
en
Zelek Cecylia 20.11.1921, Toruń
Topic