Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3846)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
en
Koczera Mieczysław 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.30-1942.11.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Semiozerka (Kazakhstan)
en
Łabuda Wojciech 1900
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.17-1942.11.09
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
en
Balawender Antonina
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.11.01
LocationDzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan) Zhetikara (Kazakhstan) Bredy (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kamashi (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Tehran (Iran)
Machałowski Jan 22.02.1912, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw KL Dachau (Germany) Leipzig (Germany)
Smoleński Stanisław 03.11.1908, Petersburg (Rosja)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.11.03-1945.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Babice (Oświęcim district) Schwerin (Germany)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMielec
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof Gdańsk
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof
en
Schlagintweit Willi 05.06.1908
TopicA mass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1942.10-1943.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Hersbruck (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
-
Topic