Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3756)
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka
Berthoh Feliks
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna Potulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Hoppe Sylwester
TopicDate
-
Location-
Szeblewski Jan
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Sobierajska Irena
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I
Nowacki Tadeusz 1.04.1919, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1942.05.27-1945.05.27
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Schwerin (Germany)
Wieczorek Marian 19.10.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05.13-1946.08.05
LocationZakopane, Gestapo headquarters, Chałubińskiego Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kwiatkowski Mikołaj 1.05.1906; Gródek (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1942.05.27-1943.09.15
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka, "Browar", Partyzantów Street 39 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kruszewski Wojciech 06.08.1919, Stanin
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1941.01-1942.05.10
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Stopa F.
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Nowakowski Władysław 06.06.1901, Mszczonów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05.18-1944.11.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Łękawica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05.13-1944.10.28
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I
Miś Władysław 1900?
Topic