Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (496)
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Śniady Konstanty 1906?, Dłutowo
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Flinz Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43
Gospodarczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.17-1941.12.15
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Poltava (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Maryciński Mieczysław 03.08.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.07-1942
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bereznik (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuloylag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Janczewski Benedykt 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Marysin (Belarus) Barysaw (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borysów (Belarus) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fuks Hil
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1941.09.03
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Slutsk (Belarus) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
Wallner Józef 1912.02.10
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.03.22 - 1941.10.04
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Terlecki Wacław 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPołock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Czaplicki Józef 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03.15
LocationŁunna (now in Belarus), prison Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jachnalik Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.05-1941.09.27
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1939.07 - 1941.09.23
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09.12
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sobociński Stanisław 1919
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.08.25
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Moscow (Russia) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
Gok Józef 26.10.1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.30
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kyzylorda (Kazakhstan)
Nowicki Antoni 1902
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.27
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
-
TopicDate
1940.07.11-1941.08.01
LocationWojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Kania Stanisław 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.19-1942
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Naniewicz Michał 1913?
Topic