Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3864)
Raczyńska Janina 1906?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) Kurozwęki
Ząbecki Władysław 04.08.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06-1945.02
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, the "Oemler" Company ("Opatów" Sports Club in Opatów), Czernikowska Street (Partyzantów Street 44) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Mazur Andrzej 1914?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.07.16-1942.08
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Sulima Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.15-1944.12.10
LocationJasieniec-Kolonia Chotcza
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Rubinstein Dawid 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.24-1941.09.08
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Poniewierko Wawrzyniec 1896?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.07.20-1943.07.24
LocationSzydłów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rudki (district of Kielce) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kmiecik Stanisław 1910?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.12.18-1944.04.29
LocationPodstoła (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kielce KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Dachau (Germany)
Krala Adam 1916?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09.23-1943.09.24
LocationSzczytniki (Stopnica commune) Busko-Zdrój
Sadowski Stanisław 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.09.22-1944
LocationBusko-Zdrój Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Koszycka Aleksandra 03.07.1893
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03.11-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Sandomierz Opatów
Koszycki Kazimierz 02.02.1887
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date01.08.1944-01.1945
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów
Lankof Anna 1933?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Lenart Bogdan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tarłów
Kania Franciszka 1907?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1943.09.23
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Kornica Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Wilner Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.09.30 - 1941.09.07
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Wojciechowski Michał 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.04.06 - 1942.02.20
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Dworakowski Bolesław 18.02.1895, Dworaki-Staśki
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.06.28-1941.06.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Świąder Andrzej 1912?
Topic