Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2235)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Jedlnia
Jasińska Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów Warsaw
Szczepanik Emilia
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.09-1944.06.20
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Skaryszew (Radom District), Chomentowska Street (Partyzantów Street) KL Gross-Rosen
Jamróz Halina 1919?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.23-1943.03
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek Radom, Rwańska Street Radom, Kozienicka Street Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Rożki, train station
Gomziuk Witold 1913?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1940.02.12-1942
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Borkowski Bolesław 1890?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1940.03-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Moniuszki Street 26 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Dankowska Józefa 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.11-1945.04.30
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Wiącek Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationPod Czarnym Lasem, Czarny Las Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Osieczko (Osiek, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Strzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pliskowola Sandomierz Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Dzięki (now: Wdzięki, Wiązownica-Kolonia) Osieczko Łęg (commune of Osiek) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rek Tadeusz 13.10.1906, Ulów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1940.08
LocationWarsaw, Bar Association, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wohlfarth Wilhelm 15.02.1911, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.11.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz
Skibniewski Franciszek
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.12.15-1943.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Oczki Street Majdanek, German extermination camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Podsiadła Stefania
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.07.28
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Pątkowski Wacław
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.01.11-1944.06
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Targówek Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.02.18-1945.06
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Ravensbrück (Niemcy)
Pleszowska Felicja 28.07.1913, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.28-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Królewska Huta (Chorzów) KL Majdanek Hamburg (Germany)
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Oleksy Józef 09.07.1892
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.02.07-1944.02.25
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Father Siemiec Foster Center, Lipowa Street 14/16 KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Lewandowska Emilia Genowefa 03.06.1902, Żarnów (Opoczno county)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944.05.08-1944.05.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Górczewska Street 11 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.01-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Markiewicza Street 9
Dzierżawska Maria 14.09.1902, Mroczki
Topic