Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (906)
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Chomentowski Bohdan 08.03.1916, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1940.01-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Central Detention Center, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Dudek Józef 1903?, Skorzeczyce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Markowiak Józef 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.01
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czubaj Wincenty 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1945.10.12
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi
Jakubowicz Rubin 1916
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.20-1941.09.23
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Filip Grzegorz 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01-1941.08.23
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sobaś Władysław 1913?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.07-1944
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Hermanowski Stanisław 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.04.19-1941.10.11
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kungur (Russia, Perm Krai) Osinovka (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Konopka Stanisław Józef 24.05.1896, Pilzno
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.01.10-1945.04.20
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Gross-Rosen Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Mickiewicz Józef 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1941.04.25-1942.09.03
Location-
Dmytryszyn Marian 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.12.24-1942.02.22
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kamchatka Krai (Russia)
Werner Mieczysław 28.01.1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19 - 1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Komi Republic (Russia)
Michalak Stanisław 1885?
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941.06-1945
LocationMiędzyborów
Owsianko-Girski Sylwin 1928?
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1943
LocationOstrówek, Stalag 333
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Zajączkowski Piotr Zdzisław 29.06.1897, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Russanowska B.
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationMałkinia Górna Gąsiorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Russanowska B.
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1943-1945
LocationMałkinia Górna
Podolska Helena 1886?, Warszawa
Topic