Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1099)
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06.30-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Jaworska Bronisława 31.05.1891
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.12-1940.12
LocationJedlnia Siczki
Strach Waleria 1896, Żbików (Pruszków)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Grzybowska Street 16 Warsaw, Grzybowski Square
Górecka Stanisława 21.04.1906, Grodzisk Mazowiecki
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.22-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Warsaw, Byczyńska Street 11
Kowalewski Rudolf
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07-1941.03
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Roszkowski Wacław 22.03.1914, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.03-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Zajączkowska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street 6 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3
Wilczewska Zofia 10.09.1898
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.13-1944.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Lublin Warsaw, Wiejska Street 3 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Przyborowska Maria 29.07.1898, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10.01-1942.07.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Poznańska Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Woźniak Helena 1890?
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Bema Street 54 Warsaw, Lilpop, Rau and Loewenstein factory, Bema Street 65 Warsaw, Bema Street 56 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Kalinko Józef 27.01.1912, Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.28
LocationWarsaw, Hrubieszowska Street 7 Warsaw, Klawe factory, Karolkowa Street 22/24 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Philips Poland S.A., Karolkowa Street 30
Barcz Edward Antoni Leopold 23.12.1911, Russia
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Sucha Street Warsaw, Warsaw Voivodeship Office, Filtrowa Street 57 Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 3 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 221 Warsaw, Prezydencka Street Warsaw, Langiewicza Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Szutkowska Józefa 28.07.1920, Czermna (Tarnów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.06-1945.01
LocationCzermna (małopolskie voivodeship) Biecz (małopolskie voivodeship) Prokocim (Kraków)
Brzeziński Marian 1912?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Nowosielecka Street Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dybus Marian 13.08.1921, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.29-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz
Zielonka Leokadia 12.06.1927, Kozienice (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.10-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Huculska Street 1/ Konduktorska Street 13 Warsaw, Puławska Street 71 Warsaw, Konduktorska Street Warsaw, Dolna Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Krulisz Czesław Władysław 14.07.1912, Sękowa
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street Warsaw, Idzikowskiego Street Warsaw, Solec Street
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.12-1942.05.22
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)
Śledź Józef 1908?
Topic