Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (680)
Stawecki Jan 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1930.09.20-1941.09
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Oszmiana (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gutarz Grzegorz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.07.17
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Markowski Henryk 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1942.03.05
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Żelichowski Władysław 1908.06.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 -1941.09.13
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Warsaw Jagodzin (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jaworski Zygmunt 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.12.30
LocationBuczacz (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Weber Ludwik 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.09.27
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Windyga Czesław 1906.12.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.08.30 - 1941.08.25
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Bryja Joachim
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMurashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Dąbkowski
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czwojdziński Roman
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1939.09.15-1943.05.05
Location-
Witas Tadeusz 1916
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.27
LocationTłumacz (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Markowiak Józef 1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.01
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Molak Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.09.08 - 1941.09.22
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowak Hipolit 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.23 - 1943
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19
Nowak Jerzy
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.02.18 - 1941.11.18
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Białous Edward 03.04.1914, Kantorówka
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1941.11.24
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gaweł Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.16-1941.09.23
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gincza Bogusław 1925?
Topic