Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5124)
-
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09-1944.09.28
Location-
en
Prokop-Nowak Maria
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.08-1944
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Bigach (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast), Comintern Sovkhoz Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Cieplicka Gabriela
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce Szydłówek (Kielce)
en
Biskupska Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Warsaw Dąbrowa (Kielce) Łączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
en
Detka Alfred
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 Dąbrowa (Kielce)
en
Kumor Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKielce Masłów Pierwszy Szydłówek (Kielce) Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Kundera Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 Dąbrowa (Kielce) Warsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
en
Kumor Helena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw Dąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce Zagnańsk Masłów Pierwszy
Synak Antonina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce
Zegadło Genowefa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Zacharska Stanisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce) Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Niewachlów (Kielce)
en
Lubkiewicz Stanisław 18.10.1913, Sadowne
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationSadowne (Sadowne commune)
en
Klimek Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
en
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationSochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Żyrardów Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
en
Drogosz Natalia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁopuszno Skałka Polska
en
Zając Michał 08.09.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04
LocationCzęstochowa Hannover (Germany), labor camp Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
en
Wrona Edward 13.10.1913, Tuchów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1939.08-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic) Mościce (Tarnów), State Works of Nitrogen Compounds, Kwiatkowskiego Street 8 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Lipowa Street 5 (Tertila Arcade 5) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), mikveh, Rybny Square Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Leżajsk, Church of Merciful Jesus, Jarosławska Street 2 Zamość, castle Nowy Wiśnicz
Cendecki J.
Topic