Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9974)
Cieśla Mozes 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chyliński Aleksander 1914.05.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21)
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Czartowski Czesław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Warsaw
Czarnecki Kazimierz 1918.05.06
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Czapnicki Erwin
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSamarkand (Uzbekistan) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Haniewicz Witold 1916
TopicDate
-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Moscow (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czaplicki Stanisław 1902.02.06
TopicDate
-
LocationGryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Halejko Piotr 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1
Furdyna K.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Handel Zygmunt
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Chet-Pieski (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Handelsman Czesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Ostrów Mazowiecka Zambrów
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Herbełko Jan 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationLesko Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Cwek Zygmunt
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1943
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Henke Władysław 1899.01.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Słowita (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Zahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp
Henke Czesław
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
Location-
Herbik Władysław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Hauptman Karol
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Haubenstock Roman 1918
Topic