Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1947.10.17 - 1947.10.17]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (24)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Tokarzewski Jan 13.04.1902

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death

Date

1941.12-1944

Location

KL Auschwitz I

Witness

Boroń Stanisław 1909?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1943.03-1943.03

Location

Końskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street

en
Witness

Świerczyński Czesław 1919?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1943.03.28-1943

Location

Końskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street

en
Witness

Siatkowska Feliksa 1909?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1943.03.28-1943

Location

Końskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street

Witness

Michniewski Stanisław 1890?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1940.04.07-1940.04.07

Location

Niebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Piekło (Końskie district) Stadnicka Wola Końskie

en
Witness

Kosierkiewicz Antonia 1900?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.11.09-1944.11.09

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Brody (Końskie district) Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)

Witness

Ślifirska Gabriela 1917?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.05-1944.05

Location

Końskie, Partyzantów Street 10 Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)

Witness

Zagożdżon Michalina 1900?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943-1943

Location

Końskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street) Końskie, Warszawska Street

Witness

Małachowska Paulina 1871?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.06.24-1944.06.24

Location

Końskie Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)

Witness

Pająk Stanisław 08.04.1900, Strzelce (Strzelce Wielkie)

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.06.24-1944.06.24

Location

Końskie, Partyzantów Street Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jasna Street Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)

en
Witness

Czyż Kazimierz 1903?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1942.11.23-1942.11.24

Location

Stary Młyn (Końskie/ Rogów) Końskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street) Końskie, parish cemetery, Browarna Street

en
Witness

Czyż Karolina 1870?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.11.23-1943.11.24

Location

Stary Młyn (Końskie/ Rogów) Końskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street)

en
Witness

Dziurdź Marianna 1901?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1940.04.06-1940.04.07

Location

Stadnicka Wola Łódź Piekło (Końskie district) Niebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Dziurdź Antonina 1908?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1940.04.06-1940.04.09

Location

Końskie, Polna Street Stadnicka Wola Niebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Kaczmarczyk Helena 1917?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1940.04.06-1940.04.07

Location

Stadnicka Wola Niebo (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Piekło (Końskie district)

en
Witness

Dąbrowski Piotr 1905?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.09.20-1943.09.21

Location

Ruda Malenicka Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie, parish cemetery, Browarna Street

en
Witness

Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?

Topic

Resistance movement in Auschwitz

Date

1943.01-1945

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V

en
Witness

Bańburski Marcin 1897?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1941-1944

Location

Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie

en
Witness

Stoga Anna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.05-1944.05

Location

Piekoszów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Kołodziej Tadeusz

Topic

Politics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture

Date

1939.10-1944.09

Location

Warsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto