Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (23)
Urbański Wacław 1912?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)
Socha Jan 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa
Urbański Bolesław 1910?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)
Durasiewicz Genowefa 1924?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa
Banaszkiewicz Józef 1897?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District) Radom Skaryszew (Radom District)
Cieciora Józef 07.09.1909, Tomaszów
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.06-1944.03.06
LocationEdwardów (Radom District)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.28-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Boratyński Stefan (Kluska) 13.06.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10.08-1943.03.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Boratyński Stefan (Kluska) 13.06.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.14-1943.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Tauber Josek 03.05.1910, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.02.04
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street
Manela Józef 08.03.1925, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.12-1943.12
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district), Jewish cemetery, Staszica Street Starachowice Radom, Biała Street Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship) Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Bliżyn Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Żeromskiego Street 58 Radom, Słowackiego Street 7/11 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Miklaszewska Antonina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1939.12
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street
Kołodziej Tadeusz
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Senacka Street 3 Warsaw, Trade School of the Association of Merchants of the city of Warsaw, Waliców Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Plath Anna 1882?
Topic