Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.11.25 - 1946.11.25]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (58)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1942.03.18-1942.03.18

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1942-1942

Location

Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Karolin (Zwoleń district)

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1944.06-1944.06

Location

Radom Antoniówka (Radom district) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

Bruzda Bernard

Topic

The Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews

Date

1944.03-1945

Location

Balatonföldvár (Hungary)

Witness

Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?

Topic

Resistance, documentation, solidarity – the underground activity at Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1940.12-1944.06.31

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof

Witness

Maznas Alina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Bór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)

en
Witness

Stoga Anna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.05-1944.05

Location

Piekoszów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

Świderek Maria 09.02.1905

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.03.19

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Oleszczuk Marian

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Volhynia

Date

1939.09-1945.05.09

Location

Hrubieszów

en
Witness

Kozicki Jan

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Volhynia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Żmijewska Stefania

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Michniów

Witness

Wiśniewska Regina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Szelengowicz Lucja

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Wiśniewski Stefan

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1945.01.14-1945.01.17

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Sowa Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.05.29-1944.05.29

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Ryszkiewicz D

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów