Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.11.17 - 1946.11.17]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Medium
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (107)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Trzmiel Władysław

Topic

Clandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region

Date

1943-1944

Location

-

en
Witness

Błędzińska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Aplas Józef

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Lubienia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Witness

Dychalska Anna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Mazur Helena

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.04.08-1944.04.08

Location

Sosnówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)

Witness

Kulik Janina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Słupia (Busko-Zdrój county) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Kulik Franciszek

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Sadowska Janina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Lubienia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Warsaw

Witness

Wójcik Józefa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945

Location

-

Witness

Rożek Kazimierz

Topic

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Lubienia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Brody (Starachowice district)

Witness

Nowak Wanda

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Kielce Słowik (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)

Witness

Świderek Maria 09.02.1905

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.03.19

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt

Witness

Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Volhynia

Date

1939.09-1945.05.09

Location

Hrubieszów

Witness

Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Volhynia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Haczkiewicz Władysław

Topic

A shattered childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1939.09

Location

-

Witness

Zając Teodozja

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Krogulec Jerzy

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Łączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów

Witness

Jasionowska Danuta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.09.19-1944.09.19

Location

Skarżysko-Kamienna

en
Witness

Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1944-1945

Location

-

Next