Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (105)
Palczewski Kazimierz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939-1945
LocationRadom
en
Taran Stanisława 03.03.1896
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 15 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 176, Marii Kazimiery Street 21 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 19 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 23 Warsaw, Rymkiewicza Street
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw Gębice (Godów)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Krasula Maria 1914?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.04.02-1944.02.07
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Dutkiewicz Jerzy 03.08.1922
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationZawichost
Rzeszutko Józef 1908?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Warsaw
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
en
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
en
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
Topic