Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.06.04 - 1946.06.04]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (64)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok

Topic

Warsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city

Date

1940.11-1943.01

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto

en
Witness

Wojno Tadeusz Jerzy 20.03.1884, Warsaw

Topic

Intelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)

Witness

Czarnecka Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1944.12-1945.02

Location

-

Witness

Rawska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.12-1944.12

Location

-

Witness

Czepel Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Czaplińska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Cielecka Eleonora

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Bugaj Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Świderek Maria 09.02.1905

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.03.19

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

Kock

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Zając Teodozja

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory

Date

1942.12.16-1945.01

Location

Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Kielce KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square

Witness

Komitet Obywateli Miasta Oświęcimia

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death

Date

1940.07.08-1941.07

Location

Brzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street Oświęcim, Legionów Street Oświęcim, Krótka Street Oświęcim, Polna Street

Witness

Wiśniewski Stefan

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1945.01.14-1945.01.17

Location

Suchedniów

Witness

Wiśniewska Regina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

Next