Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (100)
Paszyna Jan 19.04.1881, Pszczyna
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1944.02.21
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Holy Cross church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Church of the Holy Cross, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (al. „Solidarności” 84) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (aleja „Solidarności” 84) Warsaw, Leszno Street 54 (al. „Solidarności” 84)
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Włochy (Warsaw), Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Church, Rybnicka Street 27 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Włochy (Warsaw), St. Therese of the Child Jesus church, Rybnicka Street 27 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Rydz Henryk 28.08.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Zielonka Paweł 10.04.1886, Ruszów (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.06-1943.12.03
LocationWołomin Warsaw, "Mokotów" Tram Depot, Puławska Street 13/15
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Rymkiewicza Street Warsaw, Kolektorska Street 9/11 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Oksywska Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 23 Warsaw, Międzychodzka Street/ Wiedeńska Street Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Mysłowickiej Street
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.16-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Kielce KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Józef Merker 1876
Topic