Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (102)
Masiuk Bronisława 1881?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.14-1943.10.14
LocationWarsaw, Omulewska Street 6
Zieliński Franciszek 15.03.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Biriukow Wiktoria 15.03.1910, Ignalin (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.08-1943.11.17
LocationWarsaw, Wejherowska Street 17 Warsaw, Kopińska Street Osuchowskie Woods Warsaw, 7th Blue Police Station, Krochmalna Street 56
Malec Wanda Zofia 11.11.1923
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.08-1943.11.17
LocationWarsaw, Wejherowska Street 17 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Chudzikiewicz Antonina 13.06.1898, Semferopol
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Wolska Street 114 Warsaw, Wolska Street 112 Warsaw, Wolska Street 113 Warsaw, Wolska Street 115 Warsaw, Wolska Street 116 Warsaw, Wolska Street 117 Warsaw, Wolska Street 118 Warsaw, Wolska Street 119 Warsaw, Wolska Street 120 Warsaw, Wolska Street 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street 123 Warsaw, Wolska Street 124 Warsaw, Wolska Street 125 Warsaw, Wolska Street 126 Warsaw, Wolska Street 127 Warsaw, Grabowska Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Rymkiewicza Street Warsaw, Kolektorska Street 9/11 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Oksywska Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 23 Warsaw, Międzychodzka Street/ Wiedeńska Street Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Mysłowickiej Street
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.16-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Kielce KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Józef Merker 1876
Topic