Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Third deportation ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (643)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Plewiński Franciszek 1914?

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

en
Witness

Pliszka Franciszek 1906?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.06.29-1942.03.29

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Pochodnia Kazimierz 1912

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Shoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Podsiadło Maria 03.12.1922, Chełmno (Chełmno county)

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.28

Location

Priluzsky District (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine)

en
Witness

Rosiński Stanisław 1902

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.01.01-1941.09.20

Location

Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

en
Witness

Rozborska Izabella 01.01.1908

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.14-1941.12

Location

Oktyabr kolkhoz (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast, Novorossiya region) Oktiabr kolkhoz (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Region, Novorossiysk Territory) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Bartoszewicz Emilia 09.11.1915

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.05.15

Location

Ceperka (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Kirovka (Bajmaganbiet Iztolin aul, Kazakhstan) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Budzyń Leokadia 03.03.1924, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1939.10-1942.03.30

Location

Szubków (now in Ukraine) Szubków (Ukraine) Kotovalovo lesopunkt (Kotovalovo, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1943

Location

British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Dziekońska Stefania 1921?

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.05

Location

Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borówka (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Kostopil Region) Kostopol (now in Ukraine), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Gorczyca Stefania 05.05.1904, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.12.14

Location

Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Muynak (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Grodzińska Janina 25.04.1923

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942

Location

Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), sovkhoz Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast)

en
Witness

Kotulski Andrzej 1904?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.23

Location

Wiszniów (now in Ukraine) Bukaczowce (now in Ukraine)

en
Witness

Maciukiewicz Ksawery 1907?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02

Location

Przewałka (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Ivaka (Russia, Perm Krai)

en
Witness

Manber Juliusz 1916?

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.06.29-1942.02.01

Location

Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Jaworów (now in Ukraine) Jaworów (Ukraine) Petrovskoye Lake (Russia, Altai Krai)

en
Witness

Młot Michał 20.08.1897, Szlązaki (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Ohladów (now in Ukraine) Krasnoborsky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Pałaszkiewicz Helena 1906?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.10-1942

Location

Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.09.01-1943

Location

Równe (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.29-1942.02

Location

Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Jung-Falińska Anna

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.10.03-1942.09

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)