Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Third deportation ]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (731)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

-

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.09

Location

Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Stalinabad (Dushanbe, Tajikistan)

Witness

-

Topic

In exile – Vologda Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03.27

Location

Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kagan (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Żebrowska Kazimiera 1924.10.24

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10 - 1942.04.07

Location

Margilan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Batory Nadzieja 1923?, Płaszówka (now: Ukraine, Rivne Oblast)

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.02.10-1942

Location

Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Sukhobezvodnoye (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Kyzylzhar (Kazakhstan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Bednarski Bronisław

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03.29

Location

Omelana Mała (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Klewań (now in Ukraine) Komarovskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran)

en
Witness

Bielska Emilia 1911?

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.10.03-1942.09.09

Location

Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Biel Ferdynand 1898?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.06.29-1942.01.29

Location

Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Zamkowa Street 4 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Podzamcze station, Żółtkiewiska Street (Chmielnickiego Street) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Cudziło Władysław 23.03.1909, Wodzianów

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1938.11-1942.01

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Buy (Russia, Vologda Oblast)

en
Witness

Duda Ferdynand

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.12-1941.09.30

Location

Kamionki Wielkie (now in Ukraine) Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)

en
Witness

Feldman Irena 21.02.1909, Warsaw

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.06.29-1941.12.05

Location

Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Podsiadło Maria 03.12.1922, Chełmno (Chełmno county)

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.28

Location

Priluzsky District (Russia, Komi Republic) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine)

en
Witness

Bartoszewicz Emilia 09.11.1915

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.05.15

Location

Ceperka (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Kirovka (Bajmaganbiet Iztolin aul, Kazakhstan) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Buba Jadwiga 1908

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.04.12

Location

Weilburg (Germany), Oflag IX B Petukhovo (Russia, Kurgan Oblast) Ufa (Russia, Bashkortostan) Sviatoduchovka (Kazakhstan) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Karaganda (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Budzyń Leokadia 03.03.1924, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1939.10-1942.03.30

Location

Szubków (now in Ukraine) Szubków (Ukraine) Kotovalovo lesopunkt (Kotovalovo, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Cieślak Jan 1905

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.02.10-1941.02.14

Location

Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)

en
Witness

Cybański Adam 1907?

Topic

In exile – Far East

Date

1940.06.29-1941

Location

Aldansky District (Russia, Yakutia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Czarnocka Anna 12.11.1906, Dawidowicze (gm. Zabłudów)

Topic

In exile – Vologda Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.05.09

Location

Sielec (now in Belarus) Tehran (Iran) Bor (Russia, Vologda Oblast)

en
Witness

Goldberg Michał 1913?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09.01-1942.03.08

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tavda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Lisica Jadwiga 03.01.1924, Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.08

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station

en
Witness

Friedenberg Stanisław 1919?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1943

Location

Lwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1