Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Szpital wojskowy]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (27)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Grac Maria 24.03.1924, Starostaw (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940-1942.04.05

Location

Margilan (Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Rabicz Malwina

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.01.16-1942

Location

Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)

en
Witness

Mida Marta 06.08.1915, Młynik (Ostrów county)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.14-1942.03

Location

Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Brasław (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)

en
Witness

Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia

Date

1939.12.27-1943.03.06

Location

Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)

Witness

Rozwadowski Eugeniusz 1917

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

1940.03.28-1941.09.18

Location

Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)

en
Witness

Kowalska J.

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939.09.01-1942.07.26

Location

Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Baranowicze Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mereczowszczyzna (now in Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Syzran (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Yugra)

en
Witness

Dybowska Aniela 13.04.1912, Łódź

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.01.13- 1942.10.19

Location

Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Zaręby Kościelne Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Kwiatkowska Teresa

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.09.17-1942.01.28

Location

Równe (Ukraine) Szepetówka (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Białystok Sovkhoz no. 499 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Samarka (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1943

Location

British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Gorczyca Stefania 05.05.1904, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.12.14

Location

Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Muynak (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Mrozowicz Julia 06.10.1921, Rawszczyzna (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.01.28

Location

Zaruzskaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.14-1942.10.15

Location

Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)

en
Witness

Perkowska Janina 1912?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

1940.05.12-1941

Location

Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Chmielewska Jadwiga

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1943

Location

Tehran (Iran) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Sybicka Stanisława 1910.04.12

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.12

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Novoberezovka (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kizil Rabat (Tajikistan)

en
Witness

Mamak Eugenia 10.04.1921

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.06.03

Location

Łomża Lenizal (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Shebutinka (Kazakhstan) Kushmurun (Kazakhstan), train station Białystok Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)

en
Witness

Gabryś Antonina 17.06.1910, Lubatowa (Krosno district)

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03.24

Location

Staraya Baza (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kuźniarska Kazimiera 04.03.1923, Garwolin

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.05.16

Location

Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Rote-Fane (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Pawlikowska Maria 02.02.1921

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.06.10

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Munczek Leokadia 02.06.1906

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.08.24

Location

Jalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)