Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = „Amnestia”]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (488)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Schmidt Rudolf 17.03.1912,

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

-

Location

Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Jarosław Sieniawa (Przeworsk district) Sanok Kharkiv (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)

Witness

Dąb Marian

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast

Date

1940.06-1943

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)

Witness

Witczak Józef

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Siberia

Date

1940.09.28-21.09.1941/1941.09.21

Location

Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)

Witness

Lisicki Antoni

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939-1945

Location

Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)

en
Witness

Kuczkowski Ludwik

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939-1941

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kłódka (now in Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic)

Witness

Stadnik Stanisław 1911?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1939.09.13-1941.11.17

Location

Lwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krzemieńczuk (Ukraine) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Jachniewicz Edward 1900

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

1940.07.16-1942.03.25

Location

Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Asfaltovy Rudnik (Kemdin, Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Cudowska Leokadia 15.04.1904, Rogowo (Białystok county)

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.01.07-1942.10.09

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Orlovo-Rozovo (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran)

en
Witness

Bobowski Leszek 1910?

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.04.17-1942.03.27

Location

Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Lwów (now in Ukraine), St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Sapiehy Street 8 (Bandery Street 8) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Horodnia (Ukraine) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Banasiewicz Józef

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10- 1942.02.14

Location

Lubieszów (now in Ukraine) Derewek (now in Ukraine) Uyemsky (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), Uyemsky Ceramics Combine Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Łukomski Tadeusz 17.11.1922, Łuck (now in Ukraina)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.02.28

Location

Łuck (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Leszczyńska Paulina 20.08.1901, Bereznica (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Kirov Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.06

Location

-

Witness

Lewszuk Paweł 06.01.1890

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1939.09.19-1941.09.09

Location

Słonim (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)

en
Witness

Fronkiewicz Janina

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1940

Location

Krasny Bor (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Grzywa Kazimiera 14.02.1923, Kraczkowa (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03.27

Location

Topchikhinsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Kitab (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Granacki Konstanty 1914

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.08.26-1941.09.15

Location

Minsk (Belarus) Velsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Jagusz Michał 1895

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Komi Republic (Russia)

en
Witness

Kolasa Franciszka 09.03.1921

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942

Location

Ozerki (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Jakubowska Zofia 1923, Bóbrka (now in Ukraine)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03

Location

Zhetikara (Kazakhstan) Dzhetyhara (Zhetikara, Kazakhstan)

Witness

Osuch Rudolf 1914

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.01.22-1941.09.04

Location

Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Next