Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Indexes Place Spetsposelok \(special settlement\)

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (296)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Garczyński Władysław

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942

Location

Ułanówka (Ukraine) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station Sarny (Ukraine), train station Ivaksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

Witness

Bojda Ferdynand 1921?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Gyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Andijan (Uzbekistan) Sulukta (Kyrgyzstan)

Witness

Biskup Marcin 1909

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.06

Location

Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)

Witness

Bibik Stanisław

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.09.01-1942.03

Location

Lachowicze (Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tavolzhanka (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast)

Witness

Młodzianowski Gabriel

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1941.08

Location

Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)

Witness

Mazurkiewicz Józef 1904

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1930.09.19-1941.10.21

Location

Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913

Topic

In exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.08

Location

Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Kurek Leopold 25.10.1929

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939.09-1943

Location

Kitab (Uzbekistan) Gruszów (Ukraine) Parchacz (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kiev (Ukraine)

Witness

Koch Wacław 1901

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1941.10.09

Location

Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Mikulicze (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station

Witness

Klech Jakub 1903

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

-

Witness

Kępka Jan

Topic

Date

1940.02.10-1942.04.30

Location

Baranowicze (now in Belarus)

Witness

Kąkol Andrzej

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.02.10-1942.08

Location

Komi Republic (Russia)

Witness

Hajkiewicz Jan

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Karolinowo (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ziabki (Belarus) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

Witness

Gochmański Andrzej

Topic

In exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

Date

1940.02.18-1941.10

Location

Nizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Szepelski Stanisław 1900

Topic

In exile – Kostroma Oblast

Date

1940.02.10-1942.02.08

Location

Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Sokalski J.

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1940.02.11-1943

Location

Łomża Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)

Witness

Smoliński Jan 1913?

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939-1943

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Skiba Franciszek 1897

Topic

In exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast

Date

1939.09.29-1943

Location

Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kresty (Sosnovyi, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)

Witness

Sarkowski Feliks

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09.17-1941.08.01

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)

Witness

Samsel Antoni 1909

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1941.08.10

Location

Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Next