Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (119)
Bartoszewicz Emilia 09.11.1915
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.15
LocationCeperka (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Kirovka (Bajmaganbiet Iztolin aul, Kazakhstan) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Węglowski Hilary 1905.02.16, Podhajce (Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.27 - 1943.02.11
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Załoźce (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Weber Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Klima Mieczysław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationMamlut (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Pańczyszak Eustachy
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bujko Wiktor
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Dorgiszki (Belarus) Kozłowszczyzna (Belarus) Qarshi (Uzbekistan)
Sulima Wacław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.15-1940.10.05
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pierzchała Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.28-1941.09.12
LocationBielsk Podlaski Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlaslag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Aktanarowicz Mieczysław 1923?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1942-1942.03.04
LocationDryświaty (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Szyłobryt Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.09-1941.10
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ejszyszki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.13
LocationMarysin (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dragun Maria 12.10.1898, Wilno (now: Litwa)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.12-1942.05.22
LocationZelenaya Dubrava (Russia, Altai Krai), Rubcovskyi Sveklosovkhoz Tehran (Iran)
Bialik Stefania 1899?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.01.19-1942.09.01
LocationPrzemyśl Kharkiv (Ukraine) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Kijowski Andrzej 22.05.1919, Lwów (now in Ukraina)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.06-1942.03.05
Location-
Marciniak Józef 13.03.1891
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.10.26-1942.04.07
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bekabad (Uzbekistan) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Tielman naseliony punkt (Uzbekistan) Naselennyy punkt imeni Telmana (Uzbekistan)
Jaworska Kazimiera 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.20-1942.02.29
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Grodno (Belarus), Mickiewicza Street 6 Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Akoy (Prostornoye, Kazakhstan) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Janowicz Marian 14.08.1901
Topic