Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Place = Kolkhoz]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (532)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Damuć Józef 1892

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast

Date

1941.06.22-1942.02.14

Location

Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Młynarz Jakub 1920.01.03

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1939.09.15 - 1942.03.22

Location

Warsaw Kowel (now in Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Stańczyc Zbigniew 1917?

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.06.11-1941.11.29

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

en
Witness

Hafftke Elżbieta 1912

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.06.29-1943.12.28

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)

Witness

Rzeczycka Jadwiga 1924?

Topic

In exile – Ural

Date

1940.02.10-1942?

Location

Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)

en
Witness

Ordzińska Jadwiga

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.01-1942.06.09

Location

Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Polovnikovka (Kazakhstan) Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Łęgiewicz W.

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.01.30

Location

Homel (Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Maciorowska Genowefa 04.06.1923, Białogrądy

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.20-1942.01

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Salekhard (Russia, Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Markiewicz Józef 1911?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942

Location

Szczuczyn (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Rożanka (now in Belarus), train station Mamlut (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Munczek Leokadia 02.06.1906

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.08.24

Location

Jalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Pawlikowska Maria 02.02.1921

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.06.10

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kamieniecka Stanisława 15.09.1920, Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.09.13-1942.01.03

Location

Yelenovka (Kazakhstan) Tobol (Kazakhstan), train station Astana (Kazakhstan) Kartaly (Russia)

en
Witness

Kapelańska Leokadia 1920, Radziłów

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1941.05.03-1943

Location

Radziłów Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kusmuryn (Kazachstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kijowska Jadwiga 1923?, Tłusteńkie (now in Ukraine)

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.02.10-1943

Location

Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Troitsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Burganli (Karl Marx, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kosarzewski Kazimierz 1898?

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.09.17-1942.02

Location

Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Uzbekistan, Narpay District Kitab (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Kuźniarska Kazimiera 04.03.1923, Garwolin

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.04.13-1942.05.16

Location

Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Rote-Fane (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Jagodzińska Irena 23.04.1923 Daniłówka (Pierwamajsk, now in Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1940.02.10-1942.03

Location

Georgiyevka (Kalbatau, Kazakhstan) Ala-Aygyr (Kazakhstan) Frunze Oblast (Chuy Oblast, Kyrgyzstan)

Witness

Szczytt Leonard

Topic

In exile – Siberia

Date

1941.06.19 - 1942.03.18

Location

Nieśwież (now in Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)

Witness

Zawadzki Jan 1923.03.07

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

-

Location

Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Nestel Michał Jerzy

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1941.04.22-1942?

Location

Voroshilovsk (Stavropol, Russia, Stavropol Krai) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Łubnie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), botanical garden Szostka (Ukraine) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Merefa (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)

Next