Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Crimes = Medical experiments]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (255)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Dzido (Hassa) Jadwiga 26.02.1918, Suchowola (Radzyń county)

Topic

Mass extermination – KL Ravensbrück

Date

1941.09.21-1945.04

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany)

Witness

Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)

Topic

Mass extermination – KL Ravensbrück

Date

1941.09.20-1945.04

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany)

Witness

Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość

Topic

Mass extermination – KL Ravensbrück

Date

1941.09.23-1945.04.28

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany)

en
Witness

Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1940.10.08-1945.01.18

Location

KL Auschwitz I

en
Witness

Iczkovitz Estera 16.01.1905

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1939-1945

Location

Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10

Witness

Paluch Stanisław

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.09-1944

Location

Klimontów (district of Sandomierz), labor camp

en
Witness

Zuiden van Henrietta 21.08.1906

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1943.08.26-1945

Location

KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10

en
Witness

Weizblum Chaja 10.05.1909, Opatów

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1943.02.22-1945.01.18

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10

en
Witness

Cygler Ruchla 08.02.1909, Tomaszów

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1943.01.18-1945

Location

KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Brussels (Belgium)

en
Witness

Szaramański Alojzy 1915?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1942.03-1942.03

Location

Gojców

en
Witness

Olendzki Władysław 01.01.1914, Warsaw

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory

Date

1940.08.12-1945.01.17

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp

en
Witness

Brzezicka Stanisława 1898?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.12.03-1945.07

Location

KL Majdanek Bedlno (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie

Witness

Brewda Alina 14.06.1905, Warsaw

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1943.04.22-1945.01.18

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto KL Majdanek Lublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp

en
Witness

Blumenfeld Abus 20.07.1907, Klimontów

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1943.02.18-1945.02

Location

KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ganacker (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)

en
Witness

Szewczyk Tadeusz 29.03.1914, Sędziszów Małopolski

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1943.03-1944.07

Location

Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Gołębiowski Stanisław 22.08.1918, Kielce

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.05-1944.09

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Stutthof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Schwarzheide (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen

Witness

Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1942.02-1944

Location

KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw

Topic

Mass extermination – KL Ravensbrück

Date

1941.09.23-1945.04.28

Location

KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9

Witness

Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1942.02.18-1945.06

Location

Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Gross-Rosen

en
Witness

Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1941.08.06-1944.08.30

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)

Next