Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Event Date = 1944.03.06 - 1944.03.06]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (3132)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Barszcz Aleksander

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District)

Witness

Urbański Wacław 1912?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)

Witness

Urbańska Marianna 1913?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District)

Witness

Urbański Bolesław 1910?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)

Witness

Socha Jan 1912?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa

Witness

Socha Józef 1898?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)

Witness

Zawisza Leon 1899?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District)

Witness

Zabrzuch Franciszek 1922?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Jedlanka Stara (mazowieckie voivodeship) Iłża

en
Witness

Cieciora Józef 07.09.1909, Tomaszów

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District)

Witness

Pękala Jan 1913?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Skaryszew (Radom District) Kobylany (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

Siwiec Roman 1912?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa

Witness

Banaszkiewicz Józef 1897?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Radom Skaryszew (Radom District)

en
Witness

Durasiewicz Genowefa 1924?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region

Date

1944.03.06-1944.03.06

Location

Edwardów (Radom District) Wólka Twarogowa

Witness

Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death

Date

1942-1944

Location

KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25

Witness

Kudzela

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death

Date

1942-1944

Location

KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)

Witness

Remisz Jan 26.08.1879

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1940.04.04-1945.01.13

Location

Piotrków Trybunalski Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto

Witness

Sidor Helena

Topic

A shattered childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Wiśniewska Alina

Topic

A shattered childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Grabowski Kazimierz 03.04.1909, Płock

Topic

To freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1942.05-1944.11.25

Location

KL Auschwitz I Borowiczki (Płock) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Płock, penal institution, Sienkiewicza Street 22 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square

Witness

Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw

Topic

To freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1940.01.09-1944.10.08

Location

KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Nowy Wiśnicz Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp