Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Event Date = 1943.05.25 - 1943.08.27]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (3801)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Skoczylas Maria 18.01.1906, Łobodno

Topic

The Częstochowa region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.05-1943.05

Location

Nowa Wieś (Kłobuck district)

en
Witness

Kobyłkiewicz Helena 03.07.1908, Nowa Wieś (Kłobuck district)

Topic

The Częstochowa region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.05-1943.05

Location

Nowa Wieś (Kłobuck district)

en
Witness

Trojanowski Bolesław 10.10.1895, Emilin (łódzkie voivodeship)

Topic

The Częstochowa region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.05-1943.05

Location

Nowa Wieś (Kłobuck district) Czarny Las (śląskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Rudkowski Stanisław 07.02.1901

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.07.21-1944.03

Location

Molendy Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko)

en
Witness

Wędzikowski Kazimierz 1896?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.06.12-1944.08

Location

Policzna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Antoniówka (Zwoleń district)

en
Witness

Kutyła Franciszek 1900?

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.07.21-1944.04.07

Location

Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Molendy

en
Witness

Gelade Eliasz 1894?

Topic

The Holocaust – the liquidation of the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto

Date

1942.10-1943.08.01

Location

Bliżyn, forced labor camp Piotrków Trybunalski, Jewish cemetery, Kręta Street Radom Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto

Witness

Przychodzień Stanisław

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.08-1943.08

Location

Antoniówka (Radom district) Sobolew (Garwolin district)

en
Witness

Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1943.07.30-1945.01.28

Location

KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź

en
Witness

Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1943.06.20-1945.01.27

Location

KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen

en
Witness

Ehrlich Rudolf 15.06.1903

Topic

Forced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region

Date

1943.06.01-1945.04.09

Location

Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)

en
Witness

Gil Piotr

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1943.05-1943.05

Location

Kozubów (district of Pińczów), Monument to the Memory of Five Heroes of the People's Guard

en
Witness

Soja Piotr 1905?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.06.13-1943

Location

Wiślica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gorysławice Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)

Witness

Adamski Ludwik 1901?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1943.06-1943.11

Location

Nowa Wieś (Pińczów) Podłęże (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Brzeście (district of Pińczów)

Witness

Wcześniak Jakub 1911?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1939.09.07-1939.09.07

Location

Pińczów Brzeście (district of Pińczów) Chroberz Skowronno Górne Skowronno Dolne Pasturka

Witness

Borycki Marian 1915?

Topic

Their lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region

Date

1943.06.03-1944

Location

Kozubów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Bugaj (district of Pińczów) Lipówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Sancygniów Sadki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)

Witness

Urbański Edward 1925?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1943.06-1943.08

Location

Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street

en
Witness

Skuza Franciszek 1881?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1943.03-1943.06

Location

Opatów

en
Witness

Stachura Stefan 1901?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1943.06-1944

Location

Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Ćmielowska Street

en
Witness

Sawicki Michał 01.09.1880

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1943.06-1943.08

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1