Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1996)
Sabat Rozalia 27.01.1920, Kielce
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Ravensbrück branch in KL Malchow
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.22
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen
Ehrlich Rudolf 15.06.1903
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.06.01-1945.04.09
LocationWesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Glogier Stanisław 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1942.11.11-1945.04.29
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, Warszawska Street Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Glogier Zygmunt 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.15
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Firlej (Radom) Siczki
Styczyński Jakub 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.21
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Leokadiów KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
-
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.26
LocationModlin Pomiechówek, Fort III
Kur Jan 05.06.1910, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.27-1945.04.29
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany)
Grabowski Wacław 28.02.1904
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.09.19-1945.04.29
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Natzweiler (France)
Szaynoka Wanda 06.12.1898, Rubenka (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09.01-1945.04.09
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Uckermark (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Warsaw, Towarowa Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Kyiv (Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1945.04.15
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Katowice, penal-investigative prison, Mikołowska Street 4
Skory Roman
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.22-1945.04.15
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Karolin (Zwoleń district) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Krakowska Street 54 Kraków KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Radomsko KL Majdanek Wygoda Las Dresden (Germany) Legnica
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Bonna Piotr 1887?
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05.09
Location-
Sadzińska Marianna 1889?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.22
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Kidoń Franciszek 1890?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945.04.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street
Adwent Stefan 1925?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03-1945.04.11
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
Topic