Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9218)
Wojciechowski Leon 12.01.1894, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.05
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Drucianka factory, Objazdowa Street 1 Warsaw, Szeroka Street 22
Postek Jerzy 22.11.1932, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rutkiewicz Jan 14.08.1904, Kielce
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Jewish Hospital, Dworska Street 17 (Kasprzaka Street 17) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 55
Bodych Jadwiga Urszula 19.09.1906, Żyrardów
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1939-1945
LocationSękociński Forest Ursus, Ursus factory, Marsa Street (Warsaw, Traktorzystów Street) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Wągrowski Tadeusz 12.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1943.02
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) German extermination camp of Bełżec Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 Warsaw, Targowa Street 54 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bochnia, train station
Olton Marianna Halina 23.05.1928, Brzózka (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939 - 1945
Location-
Postek Józef 28.05.1922, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 German extermination camp of Treblinka
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Postek Marianna 24.03.1915, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.09-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Bassalik Kazimierz 12.06.1879, Brzezie (Pleszew county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Włochy (Warsaw), Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Church, Rybnicka Street 27 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Włochy (Warsaw), St. Therese of the Child Jesus church, Rybnicka Street 27 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Adamska Halina 27.02.1903
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Solariego Street 5 Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street
Paszyna Jan 19.04.1881, Pszczyna
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1944.02.21
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Holy Cross church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Church of the Holy Cross, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 3 Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (al. „Solidarności” 84) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Warsaw, Leszno Street 52 (aleja „Solidarności” 84) Warsaw, Leszno Street 54 (al. „Solidarności” 84)
Bryła Maria 08.07.1892
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1942.11-1943.11
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street 10
Kozubski Zygmunt 01.01.1887, Siepraw
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Grójec
Pietrzykowska
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1939.12
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Remiszewska Street
Kielan Franciszek 01.04.1898, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw
Michelis Zygmunt 17.03.1880, Bycz (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Evangelical-Augsburg Church of the Holy Trinity, Małachowskiego Square 1 Radom
Lorentz Stanisław 28.04.1899, Radom
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01.14
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Belweder, Belwederska Street 54/56 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square)
Lewak Adam 03.09.1891, Pieniaki (now in Ukraine)
Topic