Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1156)
Gołuzd Stanisław
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.09.05
LocationWojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Goldfarb Pinkus
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.03
LocationBiałystok Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Konieczna Aniela 11.11.1923
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.12.24-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Korszowiec (now in Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Turtkul (Uzbekistan) Juma (Uzbekistan) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Kowalski Teodor 1918
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.09
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Kowalska J
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.07.26
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Baranowicze Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Brześć (now in Belarus) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mereczowszczyzna (now in Belarus) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Syzran (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kosów Poleski (Kosów, now in Belarus) Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Yugra)
Koryzna Józef 7.03.1896, Nowosiółka (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.12.19-1942.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Gródecka Street 24 (Horodotska Street 24) Sambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Gródecka Street 24 (Horodotska Street 24) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Kosarzewski Kazimierz 1898?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.02
LocationKermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Uzbekistan, Narpay District Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Jurewicz Maria 14.10.1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.29-1942.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Zieniewicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Lubcz (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lida (now in Belarus) Karabas (Kazakhstan), train station Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kara-Balta (Kyrgyzstan) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Sosnovka (Kyrgyzstan) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Werenowo (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Jarzębiński Eugeniusz 01.11.1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.22-1941
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Przemyśl Kharkiv (Ukraine) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Sosva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Janiak Aleksandra 06.12.1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Florkiewicz Edward
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp
Fijakowski Błażej
TopicDate
1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp
Godlewski Józef 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.18-1941.09
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Fiedorow Mieczysław 1915.01.06
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Głośny Stanisław 1906
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.02 - 1941.09.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Donbas (Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Goldberg Joel
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.10.02
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Heine Eugeniusz 1912.01.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Gerej Stefan 1910
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.17-1941.09.07
LocationUman (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia)
Giedgowd Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19-1942.03.27
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Glazer Michał 1903
Topic