Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4672)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKarlag (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
Szopińska Wanda
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Wiecki Jan
TopicDate
-
LocationGrabowo (Starogard Gdański county) KL Stutthof
Tokarczyk Jan Marian 1900
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.07.07/1-1941
LocationŁomża Łomża Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan), kolkhoz Nukus (Uzbekistan) Grodno (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tomaszewski Kazimierz 1900?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1941.08
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
en
Weinz Stanisława 01.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.07.01-1942.02.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.31-1942.07.22
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Nukus (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dubiński Antoni 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.07.02 - 1941.04.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sariosiyo (Uzbekistan, Surxondaryo Region, Sariosiyo District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Nakonieczny Józef 1913?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.07.28-1942.02.02
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Chojt Berko
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Ukrayna (Russia, Amur Oblast)
Zielińska Maria
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.30 - 1945
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
-
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Romanowski Aleksander 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.22-1942.03.18
LocationSevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Handel Zygmunt
Topic