Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4308)
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18
Zabieglińska Apolonia 07.02.1875
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09.01-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Poznańska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Sobolewska Alicja Zofia 13.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.07.31-1944.08.07
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Luxembourg Gallery, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square
Pała Władysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1943-1944.09.22
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski
Mazurek Władysław 21.01.1907
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.12
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76
Molska Maria 1908?
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1944.08.08-1945
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Komorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Kulesza Stanisław 07.03.1907, Ponikiew Mała
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1940 -1944.08
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Gruszka Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1944.06-1944.08
LocationRozkoszówka Jarosław (podkarpackie voivodeship) Uchanie
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Bączkowska Anna 1873?, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.08.08-1945.01.27
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Warsaw, Młynarska Street 25b Pruszków Warsaw, Wronia Street/ Żytnia Street
Paudyn Tadeusz 16.12.1899, Radom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944.08
LocationRajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wencka Halina 1920?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1944.08
LocationKL Majdanek
Chlebowski Jan 24.06.1907, Przemyśl (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.06-1944.09.29
LocationPrzemyśl Tarnów KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Dubiecko KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jarosław Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) Zakopane
Gorlach Halina 02.07.1908, Strzelno (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.11.11-1944.09.29
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Niemcy)
Grabowski Jan 25.01.1911
Topic