Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (10030)
Bieniasiewicz Józef 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.10 - 1941.04.15
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Orsha (Belarus)
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Ślumowska Barbara
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Rozworska Estera
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1939-1945
LocationLolin Wojciechów (Kazimierza Wielka district) Stradlice Wronin (Proszowice district) Gorzków (Kazimierza Wielka district)
Pokojska Helena
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Wilno region
Date1942-1943
LocationBorejki (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus), ghetto
Gugulska Cecylia
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1944
LocationMilanówek Pruszków, Dulag 121 Łódź, ghetto Duszniki- Zdrój
Raczkiewicz Zbysław 04.09.1925, Pobołowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationPobołowice
Prus Edward
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Tarnopol region
Date1943-1944
LocationZałoźce (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Reniów (Ukraine) Nowosiółka (Ukraine) Milno (Ukraine) Gontowa (Ukraine) Gaje Roztockie (Ukraine) Białogłowy (Ukraine) Nieterpińce (Ukraine) Maniuki (Ukraine) Hnidawa (Ukraine) Czystopady (Ukraine)
Raczkiewicz Zbysław 04.09.1925, Pobołowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944.08
LocationPobołowice Haliczany
Sułek Antoni
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944.07
LocationKurów (Puławy district) Lublin Węgielnica (Dęba) Barłogi (Puławy district)
Ratusińska Alina
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1946.06.11
LocationWolbrom Olkusz, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Charsznica Włoszczowa (Włoszczowa district) Hamburg (Germany)
Przygodzki Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1947
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Radomska Street Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zielona Góra
Skoczyńska Jadwiga
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1944
LocationLublin, Tatarska Street 18 Warsaw
Maślankiewicz Jan 01.09.1916, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1972.12.20
LocationWarsaw, Wronia Street 38 Warsaw, Ghetto Piaseczno (Piaseczno district), Krótka Street 4 Piaseczno (Piaseczno district), Józef Piłsudski Elementary School no. 1, Świętojańska Street 18 Warsaw, Łucka Street 2 Paris (France), Rue du Faubourg du Temple 65
Paszczyńska Lucyna
Topic