Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3936)
Kiniorska Władysława 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.14-1945.01
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, Sienkiewicza Street Kielce, St. Adalbert's Church, Św. Wojciecha Square 9 Kielce, Lipowa Street (Wojska Polskiego Street) Kielce, Karczówka Kielce, Gestapo Station, Seminaryjska Street 12
Sala Józef 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06.26
Location-
Wolnik Józef 1893.09.30
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1918 - 1943.01.30
LocationPrzemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Mustyk Piotr 1899.06.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.24 - 1943.02.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Skarżyńska Helena 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationSkierniewice Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Khiva (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Służewski Władysław 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.09.09-1943.02.13
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Enlag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Słowikowska Krystyna 1921.04.17
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943.03.08
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Ruchała Wacław 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.01-1943.01.03
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ust'-Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Grabowski Kazimierz 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943.02.09
LocationSkomorochy (Ukraine)
Górski Stanisław 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.09.22-1943.03.07
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kamionki (Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Zadniszówka (Podwołoczyska, Ukraine) Mysłowa (Ukraine)
Mąkosza Tadeusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1943.03.06
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Marcinek Jerzy 1913
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1943.02.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Sasów (now in Ukraine)
Bełch Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1943.03.16
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czaporowski Lucjan 13.12.1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18-1943.03.02
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skrzek Tadeusz 1924?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.06
LocationZdzieci (Zdzieci Stare)
Świerczyński Czesław 1919?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.28-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Siatkowska Feliksa 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.28-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Kołodziejczyk Stanisław 1914?, Skronina
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.15-1943.12
LocationSkronina
Witczak Agnieszka 1917?
Topic