Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3861)
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów, ghetto Lwów (now in Ukraine) Pustków, forced labor camp
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18
Rodak Franciszek 09.10.1919, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, aleja Róż 7 Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street (Wyzwolenia Avenue/ Nowowiejska Street) Warsaw, Litewska Street 12 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14
Kępczyńska Anna 27.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.16
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Puławska Street 11 Warsaw, Puławska Street 17 Milanówek
Rydz Maria 08.09.1906, Trojanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.26
LocationPruszków Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Włochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 142 Warsaw, Ligocka Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 145 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 80
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Stern Josek 1914?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) Zakopane
Steinfeld Izrael 1903
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08.17-1945.01.21
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1944.10.15
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Szczerbiński Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.20-1944.10.15
LocationMichałów (Ostrowiec district)
Kotowski Czesław 19.07.1902, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.28-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany) Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Leszczyński Eugeniusz 17.09.1921, Poręba (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.15-1944.08.28
LocationPoręba-Kocęby Małkinia Brok (mazowieckie voivodesip)
Handzel Jan 20.04.1906, Wincentów (kielecki district)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.16-1944.08.22
LocationPiekoszów Wincentów (district of Kielce)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Wacław
Topic